Skip to content

Raninagar

Vidhan Sabha 2011 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
FIROZA BEGAMINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
76,09246.5% share
Margin ?
1,089over AIFB
Turnout ?
87.8%163,811 of 186,600
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2011
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1FIROZA BEGAM WinnerINC76,09246.45%
2MST. MAKSUDA BEGUMAIFB75,00345.79%
3DINESH MONDALBJP3,1511.92%
4TAPAN KUMAR HOREIPFB2,9461.80%
5ABUL AKTARSUCI2,2621.38%
6MD. REJAUL HAQUEMUL1,6931.03%
7NUR MOHAMMEDIND1,4950.91%
8JALALUDDIN MONDALIND1,1690.71%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Raninagar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2011

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.