Skip to content

Raninagar

Vidhan Sabha 2016 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
FIROZA BEGAMINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
111,13259.0% share
Margin ?
48,382over AITC
Turnout ?
84.7%188,367 of 222,357
NOTA ?
1,715

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2016
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1FIROZA BEGAM WinnerINC111,13259.00%
2DR. HUMAYUN KABIRAITC62,75033.31%
3BASU BASAKBJP9,6935.15%
4GOLAM MOSTAFA MONDALWPOI2,4411.30%
5MANIRUL ISLAMSUCI1,4050.75%
6MD. YEARUL ISLAMIND9460.50%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Raninagar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2016

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.