Skip to content

Kanker

Lok Sabha 2024 · Chhattisgarh · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BHOJRAJ NAGBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
597,62447.9% share
Margin ?
1,884over INC
Turnout ?
76.5%1,265,429 of 1,654,440
NOTA ?
18,669

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2024
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BHOJRAJ NAG WinnerBJP597,62447.93%
2BIRESH THAKURINC595,74047.78%
3TILAK RAM MARKAMBSP11,7700.94%
4SONSINGHAPOI11,3620.91%
5JIVAN LAL MATLAMSRVADID8,9490.72%
6SUKCHAND NETAMGGP8,7230.70%
7VINOD NAGWANSHIHMR5,0090.40%
8THAKESH MAHLABSCP4,2220.34%
9BHOJRAM MANDAVIRJP3,3610.27%

Profile and full election record of Bhojraj Nag →

Download candidates (CSV)

Kanker across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Chhattisgarh, 2024

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.