Skip to content

Jaipur Rural

Lok Sabha 2019 · Rajasthan · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
COL. RAJYAVARDHAN RATHOREBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
820,13264.7% share
Margin ?
393,171over INC
Turnout ?
67.3%1,276,693 of 1,897,332
NOTA ?
9,351

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1COL. RAJYAVARDHAN RATHORE WinnerBJP820,13264.71%
2KRISHNA POONIAINC426,96133.69%
3VIRENDER SINGH BIDHURIBSP7,9760.63%
4VINOD SHARMAIND4,1460.33%
5RAJENDRA KUMARAPOI3,8000.30%
6RAMSINGH KASANAIND1,8340.14%
7RAM NIWAS NENAWAT MEGHAWALBRPD_ABBR201911,2590.10%
8BANWARI LAL MEENAIND1,2340.10%

Profile and full election record of Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore →

Download candidates (CSV)

Jaipur Rural across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Rajasthan, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.