Skip to content

Ganganagar

Lok Sabha 2019 · Rajasthan · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
NIHAL CHANDBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
897,17762.5% share
Margin ?
406,978over INC
Turnout ?
76.4%1,451,765 of 1,901,409
NOTA ?
15,543

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1NIHAL CHAND WinnerBJP897,17762.47%
2BHARAT RAM MEGHWALINC490,19934.13%
3RAVTARAMCPI18,3091.27%
4LUNARAMABSP11,5790.81%
5DR. BALKRISHAN PANWARIND6,8780.48%
6SATISH KUMARIND4,1200.29%
7BHAJAN SINGH GHAROOIND3,4140.24%
8TITARA SINGHIND2,7260.19%
9NARESH KUMARIND1,8200.13%

Profile and full election record of Nihal Chand →

Download candidates (CSV)

Ganganagar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Rajasthan, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.