Skip to content

Gadchiroli-Chimur

Lok Sabha 2014 · Maharashtra · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETEBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
535,98253.5% share
Margin ?
236,870over INC
Turnout ?
69.9%1,027,129 of 1,469,767
NOTA ?
24,488

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE WinnerBJP535,98253.46%
2DR. NAMDEO DALLUJI USENDIINC299,11229.83%
3RAMRAO GOVINDA NANNAWAREBSP66,9066.67%
4DR. GAJBE RAMESHKUMAR BABURAOJIAAP45,4584.53%
5NAMDEO ANANDRAO KANNAKECPI22,5122.25%
6SATISH GOKULDAS PENDAMAITC8,1560.81%
7DEORAO MONBA NANNAWAREAPOI6,6060.66%
8DANDEKAR BABURAO LAXMANIND6,4700.65%
9VINOD ANKUSH NANNAWARESP4,2870.43%
10DIWAKAR PENDAM (EX. SERVICEMAN)BMUP3,7300.37%
11ADV. PRABHAKAR MAHAGUJI DADMALRPI3,4220.34%

Profile and full election record of Ashok Mahadeorao Nete →

Download candidates (CSV)

Gadchiroli-Chimur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.