Skip to content

Dharwad

Lok Sabha 2014 · Karnataka · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
PRALHAD JOSHIBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
545,39553.0% share
Margin ?
113,657over INC
Turnout ?
65.9%1,041,226 of 1,579,024
NOTA ?
12,937

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1PRALHAD JOSHI WinnerBJP545,39553.04%
2VINAY KULKARNIINC431,73841.99%
3BANKAPUR. HANUMANTHAPPA MALLAPPAJD(S)8,8360.86%
4IRAPPA BHARAMAPPA MADARBSP6,8580.67%
5SHAILENDRA PATILIND6,1960.60%
6PRAMOD HANUMANTHARAO MUTHALIKIND5,4650.53%
7HEMANT KUMARAAP4,3490.42%
8GURUSHANTAPPA H. CHALAVADI.RPI(A)4,1280.40%
9SHREEKANT KABADIIND3,0180.29%
10SANJAY KOTHARIIND2,3590.23%
11VIKAS B. SOPPININD2,1740.21%
12GANGADHAR S. BADIGERSUCI1,7850.17%
13MARUTI RAMAPPA HANASIIND1,5870.15%
14SHAKEEL ABDULSATTAR DODWADIND1,3680.13%
15IRSHAD BEGAM ADHONI.IND1,0530.10%
16IMAMSAB MEHBOOBSAB TORGAL.IND9950.10%
17DOKKA ANANDARAJIND9850.10%

Profile and full election record of Pralhad Joshi →

Download candidates (CSV)

Dharwad across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Karnataka, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.