Skip to content

Dahod

Lok Sabha 2014 · Gujarat · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
JASVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHORBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
511,11158.9% share
Margin ?
230,354over INC
Turnout ?
63.8%900,381 of 1,411,765
NOTA ?
32,305

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1JASVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR WinnerBJP511,11158.88%
2TAVIYAD DR. PRABHABEN KISHORSINHINC280,75732.34%
3KATARA SINGAJIBHAI JALJIBHAICPM28,9583.34%
4BHURA NAVALABHAI MANABHAIIND11,2441.30%
5BAMANIYA JYOTISHKUMAR BAPUBHAIBSP11,2331.29%
6KUMARI INDUBEN NATHUBHAI SANGADAIND6,8380.79%
7MEDA JAGDISHBHAI MANILALBNJD5,0780.58%
8K.C.MUNIA ADVOCATEAAP4,8490.56%
9BHABHOR MAVJIBHAI TITUBHAISP4,1670.48%
10RAMSINGBHAI NANJIBHAI KALARAJD(U)3,8410.44%

Profile and full election record of Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor →

Download candidates (CSV)

Dahod across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.