Skip to content

Jamnagar

Lok Sabha 2004 · Gujarat · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
AHIR VIKRAMBHAI ARJANBHAI MADAMINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
204,46847.2% share
Margin ?
5,593over BJP
Turnout ?
40.4%433,392 of 1,072,175
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2004
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1AHIR VIKRAMBHAI ARJANBHAI MADAM WinnerINC204,46847.17%
2KORADIA CHANDRESHBHAI VALJIBHAI (CHANDRESH PATEL)BJP198,87545.88%
3HIGLA KALABHAI ANANDBHAIIND11,8082.72%
4KUNGDA JUSAB SIDIKBSP5,3061.22%
5VYAS RAJESH SHIVSHANKERIND3,7740.87%
6BHOKAL KASAM ABUBHAIIND3,7390.86%
7CHAVDA DEVAYAT JIVABHAIIND1,7250.40%
8PARMAR NARSHIBHAI BHOJABHAIIND1,3060.30%
9TRIVEDI PIYUSH NAVNITRAIIND1,2350.28%
10JOGEL MANILAL DEVJIBHAIIND1,2050.28%

Profile and full election record of Ahir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam →

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Jamnagar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2004

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.