Skip to content

Kutch

Lok Sabha 2004 · Gujarat · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
GADHAVI PUSHPADAN SHAMBHUDANBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
221,05748.2% share
Margin ?
28,990over INC
Turnout ?
45.6%458,980 of 1,006,563
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2004
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1GADHAVI PUSHPADAN SHAMBHUDAN WinnerBJP221,05748.16%
2SHAILENDRASINH JADEJAINC192,06741.84%
3SHEDA DHANRAJ JAKHUIND20,3344.43%
4PATEL TARABEN SHAMBHULALIND9,2442.01%
5LIKHESH DAMJI MOMAYAJD(U)7,0621.54%
6ENGINEER ANIL KANAYALAL BELANIIND3,2090.70%
7JAT UMAR HUSHENIND3,0820.67%
8KOLI GANGARAM LAKHAIND2,9880.65%

Profile and full election record of Gadhavi Pushpadan Shambhudan →

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Kutch across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2004

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.