Skip to content

Krishna Nagar Uttar

Vidhan Sabha 2026 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
TARAK NATH CHATTERJEEBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
133,21166.3% share
Margin ?
78,361over AITC
Turnout ?
92.8%200,865 of 216,456
NOTA ?
1,192

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2026
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1TARAK NATH CHATTERJEE WinnerBJP133,21166.32%
2SOMNATH DUTTAAITC54,85027.31%
3ADWAITA BISWASCPM8,3364.15%
4ARGHYA GONINC1,5160.75%
5BIDHAN HALDERBSP1,3580.68%
6JOYDIP CHAUDHURISUCI1,2840.64%
8AMITAVA NANDIIND3100.15%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Krishna Nagar Uttar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2026

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.