Skip to content

Krishna Nagar Uttar

Vidhan Sabha 2021 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
MUKUL ROYBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
109,35754.7% share
Margin ?
35,089over AITC
Turnout ?
86.9%199,954 of 230,150
NOTA ?
1,851

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2021
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1MUKUL ROY WinnerBJP109,35754.69%
2KOUSHANI MUKHERJEEAITC74,26837.14%
3SILVI SAHAINC11,4075.70%
4DIPIKA PRAMANIKPRM1,4600.73%
5SADHAN KUMAR MANDALIND1,3770.69%
6ASHOKE CHANDRA DASBSP1,3580.68%
7JOYDIP CHAUDHURISUCI7270.36%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Krishna Nagar Uttar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2021

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.