Skip to content

Mohana

Vidhan Sabha 2024 · Odisha · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Dasarathi GamangoINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
62,11735.5% share
Margin ?
4,059over BJP
Turnout ?
72.9%179,307 of 246,023
NOTA ?
4,317

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2024
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Dasarathi Gamango WinnerINC62,11735.50%
2Prasanta Kumar MallikBJP58,05833.18%
3Antarjyami GamangaBJD47,38627.08%
4Dandasi KhandualIND2,0681.18%
5Majesh DalabeheraIND2,0161.15%
6Johan MallickMLD1,7030.97%
7Ruben MandalIND1,6420.94%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Mohana across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2024

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.