Skip to content

Mohana

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Odisha · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BASANTI MALLICKBJD
Votes
43,00630.6% share
Margin ?
115over INC
Turnout ?
74.3%143,943 of 193,680
NOTA ?
3,604

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BASANTI MALLICK WinnerBJD43,00630.64%
2DASARATHI GAMANGOINC42,89130.56%
3BHARAT PAIKBJP39,62528.24%
4CHAKRADHARA PAIKIND5,4173.86%
5DONDO PANI RAITOCPM3,1822.27%
6PABITRA GAMANGOAOP2,2651.61%
7HALADHAR KARJEEAITC1,5241.09%
8RAGHUNATH BADAMUNDIojm1,2240.87%
9PURNA CHANDRA BHUYANCPI(ML)(L)1,2050.86%

Download candidates (CSV)

Mohana across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.