Skip to content

Bolangir

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Odisha · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
NARASINGHA MISHRAINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
61,73040.4% share
Margin ?
12,254over BJD
Turnout ?
72.6%154,975 of 213,362
NOTA ?
2,161

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1NARASINGHA MISHRA WinnerINC61,73040.40%
2ANAG UDAY SINGHDEOBJD49,47632.38%
3BASUDEV PATIBJP35,13022.99%
4NILAKANTHA NAGAPOI1,9701.29%
5KARAM CHAND BEJBSP1,3970.91%
6SANGITA MAJHIAAP1,0860.71%
7SANDEEP KUMAR BAGIND1,0740.70%
8GOPAL CHANDRA HOTAIND9510.62%

Download candidates (CSV)

Bolangir across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.