Skip to content

Bissam cuttack

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Odisha · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
JAGANNATH SARAKABJD
Votes
72,36645.1% share
Margin ?
29,186over INC
Turnout ?
80.4%165,442 of 205,686
NOTA ?
4,910

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1JAGANNATH SARAKA WinnerBJD72,36645.08%
2DAMBARUDHAR ULAKAINC43,18026.90%
3SARANGADHARA KADRAKABJP18,41511.47%
4BARINI MINIAKABSP17,29410.77%
5SRIDHARA KARATAIND2,8201.76%
6MANDIKA RAJENDRAIND2,4971.56%
7PRASKA RAMACHANDRACPI(ML)(L)2,1831.36%
8RAMADAS ULLAKAojm1,7771.11%

Download candidates (CSV)

Bissam cuttack across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.