Skip to content

Chenari (SC)

Vidhan Sabha 2010 · Bihar · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SHYAM BIHARI RAMJD(U) · Janata Dal (United)
Votes
44,58635.2% share
Margin ?
2,901over RJD
Turnout ?
53.3%126,797 of 237,704
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2010
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SHYAM BIHARI RAM WinnerJD(U)44,58635.16%
2LALAN PASAWANRJD41,68532.88%
3MURARI PRASAD GAUTAMINC21,39016.87%
4RAMENDRA RAMBSP9,1117.19%
5MAHENDRA KUMARIND4,4363.50%
6MALATI DEVIAIBJRBSNC1,2621.00%
7MAHIPTESHWAR RAMRPI(A)1,2540.99%
8SURESH RAMRASED1,0450.82%
9MANOJKUMARPASWANJD(S)1,0140.80%
9BABY DEVIIJP1,0140.80%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Chenari (SC) across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2010

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.