Skip to content

Kandhamal

Lok Sabha 2024 · Odisha · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SUKANTA KUMAR PANIGRAHIBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
416,41542.5% share
Margin ?
21,371over BJD
Turnout ?
74.4%996,091 of 1,339,090
NOTA ?
15,720

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2024
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SUKANTA KUMAR PANIGRAHI WinnerBJP416,41542.48%
2ACHYUTANANDA SAMANTABJD395,04440.30%
3AMIR CHAND NAYAKINC144,32214.72%
4BHAGIRATHI BALIARSINGHMLD7,3300.75%
5KANAK MANJARI RATHIND5,2050.53%
6HARIBANDHU BEHERABSP5,1370.52%
7SUBASH MOHAPATRANJD_14,1370.42%
8PARSURAM PRADHANKS2,7810.28%

Profile and full election record of Sukanta Kumar Panigrahi →

Download candidates (CSV)

Kandhamal across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2024

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.