Skip to content

Nandurbar

Lok Sabha 2024 · Maharashtra · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ADV GOWAAL KAGADA PADAVIINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
745,99854.1% share
Margin ?
159,120over BJP
Turnout ?
70.7%1,393,669 of 1,970,327
NOTA ?
14,123

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2024
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ADV GOWAAL KAGADA PADAVI WinnerINC745,99854.08%
2DR HEENA VIJAYKUMAR GAVITBJP586,87842.54%
3ANANDA SUKALAL KOLIBSP10,6440.77%
4SUSHILKUMAR JAHANGIR PAWARAIND8,8870.64%
5NIRMALA VASAVEPPID6,9470.50%
6ROHIDAS GEMAJI VALVIIND4,9470.36%
7HEMANT MANSARAM KOLIVBA4,0810.30%
8DEEPAKKUMAR MADHUKAR SHIRSATHIND3,5710.26%
9RAVINDRA RANJIT VALVIBHRTADVSIP2,6250.19%
10JALAMSING SUTUM PAWARIND2,5870.19%
11GITANJALI SHASHIKANT KOLIIND2,3810.17%

Profile and full election record of Adv Gowaal Kagada Padavi →

Download candidates (CSV)

Nandurbar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2024

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.