Skip to content

Hoshangabad

Lok Sabha 2024 · Madhya Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
DARSHAN SINGH CHOUDHARYBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
812,14765.8% share
Margin ?
431,696over INC
Turnout ?
67.3%1,249,692 of 1,855,692
NOTA ?
14,941

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2024
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1DARSHAN SINGH CHOUDHARY WinnerBJP812,14765.77%
2SANJAY SHARMA SANJU BHAIYAINC380,45130.81%
3RAMGOVIND BARUAABSP15,3871.25%
4PANDIT DIVYENDRA BRIJMOHAN DUBEY ADVOCATEBYJEP6,1680.50%
5RAKESH RAMPRASAD RICKYIND5,0790.41%
6SARJERAO SAHAREIND4,4930.36%
7PATRAKAR TILAK JATAVIND2,2600.18%
8YUVRAJ GAVADEIND2,2150.18%
9JYOTI SURESH JHARIYAIND2,0460.17%
10MAKHAN SINGH LODHIBSCP1,6570.13%
11MUKESH YADAVIND1,5880.13%
12PANDIT BRAJESH KHEMARIYAIND1,2600.10%

Profile and full election record of Darshan Singh Choudhary →

Download candidates (CSV)

Hoshangabad across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2024

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.