Skip to content

Basirhat

Lok Sabha 2019 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Nusrat Jahan RuhiAITC · All India Trinamool Congress
Votes
782,07854.9% share
Margin ?
350,369over BJP
Turnout ?
78.2%1,433,339 of 1,833,511
NOTA ?
9,106

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Nusrat Jahan Ruhi WinnerAITC782,07854.91%
2Sayantan BasuBJP431,70930.31%
3Quazi Abdur RahimINC104,1837.32%
4Pallab SenguptaCPI68,3164.80%
5Parimal MistriIND10,9530.77%
6Abul Kashem DhaliBSP4,6800.33%
7Subhasis Kumar BhowmikIND4,3010.30%
8Amiya SarkarIND4,0650.29%
9Ajay Kumar BainSUCI3,8240.27%
10Abdul Hannan SardarIND3,4330.24%
11Md. Tabarok Hossain MollaILP2,7070.19%
12Mizanoor RahamanIND2,3750.17%
13Imamul Hasan MallikBNARP1,6090.11%

Download candidates (CSV)

Basirhat across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.