Skip to content

Saharanpur

Lok Sabha 2019 · Uttar Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
HAJI FAZLUR REHMANBSP
Votes
514,13941.9% share
Margin ?
22,417over BJP
Turnout ?
73.4%1,231,746 of 1,677,662
NOTA ?
4,284

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1HAJI FAZLUR REHMAN WinnerBSP514,13941.89%
2RAGHAV LAKHANPALBJP491,72240.06%
3IMRAN MASOODINC207,06816.87%
4SHABNAMIND4,6860.38%
5MOHD. UVAISPSPL2,4380.20%
6INDU DEVIIND2,1990.18%
7YOGESH DAHIYAAAP1,4490.12%
8BRAJPAL SINGHHND1,2250.10%
9AMAR BAHADURIND1,0910.09%
10PAWAN KUMARAAP(P)7270.06%
11RAVINDER KUMARIVD7180.06%

Profile and full election record of Haji Fazlur Rehman →

Download candidates (CSV)

Saharanpur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.