Skip to content

Bharatpur

Lok Sabha 2019 · Rajasthan · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
RANJEETA KOLIBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
707,99262.0% share
Margin ?
318,399over INC
Turnout ?
60.4%1,146,797 of 1,897,465
NOTA ?
5,638

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1RANJEETA KOLI WinnerBJP707,99262.04%
2ABHIJEET KUMAR JATAVINC389,59334.14%
3SURAJ PRADHAN JATAVBSP31,6152.77%
4MANGAL RAM GODRAAPOI5,7150.50%
5SUNILIND2,2360.20%
6PURUSHOTTAM BABAIND1,8970.17%
7TEJVEER SINGHIND1,0980.10%
8GHANSHYAM SINGH YADAVIND1,0130.09%

Profile and full election record of Ranjeeta Koli →

Download candidates (CSV)

Bharatpur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Rajasthan, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.