Skip to content

Sangrur

Lok Sabha 2019 · Punjab · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BHAGWANT MANNAAP
Votes
413,56137.6% share
Margin ?
110,211over INC
Turnout ?
73.6%1,105,888 of 1,501,950
NOTA ?
6,490

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BHAGWANT MANN WinnerAAP413,56137.62%
2KEWAL SINGH DHILLONINC303,35027.59%
3PARMINDER SINGH DHINDSASAD263,49823.97%
4SIMRANJIT SINGH MANNSAD(A)48,3654.40%
5JASRAJ SINGH LONGIALIP20,0871.83%
6JAGMOHAN KRISHAN THAKURJanSP7,3750.67%
7SUKHWINDER SINGHIND5,2430.48%
8Rajvir KaurHSS3,8910.35%
9MOHINDERPAL SINGH DANGARHBLSD_ABBR201923,8810.35%
10DESA SINGHIND3,7970.35%
11GURJEET SINGHIND2,8390.26%
12GURNAM SINGH BHIKHICPI(ML) (L)2,7660.25%
13MALVINDER SINGH BENIPALJD(U)2,7260.25%
14VIJAY AGGARWALBSCP2,3040.21%
15DAYAL CHANDIND2,0240.18%
16MANISH KUMARBJNP1,9660.18%
17JASWANT SINGHRJSPS1,6530.15%
18BALJIT KAURIND1,5630.14%
19RAJ KUMARIND1,5070.14%
20TULSI SINGHIND1,5050.14%
21BHANTBIR SINGHIND1,4170.13%
22NAJEERA BEGAMRASAP1,2890.12%
23BAGGA SINGH KAHNE-KEIND1,1620.11%
24BALWINDER SINGH SANDHUBPP8790.08%
25PAPPU KUMARIND7500.07%

Profile and full election record of Bhagwant Mann →

Download candidates (CSV)

Sangrur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Punjab, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.