Skip to content

Jajpur

Lok Sabha 2019 · Odisha · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SARMISTHA SETHIBJD
Votes
544,02050.1% share
Margin ?
101,693over BJP
Turnout ?
77.3%1,092,084 of 1,413,322
NOTA ?
7,161

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SARMISTHA SETHI WinnerBJD544,02050.14%
2AMIYA KANTA MALLICKBJP442,32740.77%
3MANAS JENAINC83,3217.68%
4SUBASA CHANDRA MALIKSUCI4,9500.46%
5TILOTTAMA SETHYPBI4,4700.41%
6RANJIT MALIKBMUP2,0490.19%
7SUNAKAR BEHERAJPJD1,9850.18%
8BHIMA SEN BEHERAFPI1,8010.17%

Profile and full election record of Sarmistha Sethi →

Download candidates (CSV)

Jajpur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.