Skip to content

Wardha

Lok Sabha 2019 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Ramdas Chandrabhanji TadasBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
578,36454.3% share
Margin ?
187,191over INC
Turnout ?
63.9%1,072,570 of 1,679,788
NOTA ?
6,510

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas WinnerBJP578,36454.25%
2Charulata Rao TokasINC391,17336.69%
3Dhanraj Kothiramji WanjariVBA36,4523.42%
4Agrawal Shaileshkumar PremkishorjiBSP36,4233.42%
5Ganesh Kisanrao LadeAPOI6,1240.57%
6Gadhave Pravin RameshwarraoARP3,1880.30%
7Umesh Sadashivrao NewareIND3,0170.28%
8Adv. Bhaskar Marotrao NewareIND2,6190.25%
9Balpande Rajesh MarotraoIND2,1300.20%
10Jagdish Uddhavrao WankhadeBMUP1,7200.16%
11Nandkishor Ramaji Sagar(More)IND1,6430.15%
12Zitruji Chandruji BorutkarIND1,3180.12%
13Pro. Dnyanesh WakudkarLKJP1,1350.11%
14Arvind Shamrao LilloreIND7540.07%

Profile and full election record of Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas →

Download candidates (CSV)

Wardha across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.