Skip to content

Tirupati

Lok Sabha 2019 · Andhra Pradesh · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Balli Durga Prasad RaoYSRCP · Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Votes
722,87756.1% share
Margin ?
228,376over TDP
Turnout ?
87.0%1,313,515 of 1,509,361
NOTA ?
25,781

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Balli Durga Prasad Rao WinnerYSRCP722,87756.14%
2Panabaka LakshmiTDP494,50138.40%
3ChintamohanINC24,0391.87%
4Doctor Daggumati Sreehari RaoBSP20,9711.63%
5Bommi Srihari RaoBJP16,1251.25%
6K.S. MunirathnamIND2,1190.16%
7M. SolomonARPS1,5630.12%
8Kattamanchi PrabhakarIND1,4300.11%
9Bokkam. RameshVCK1,1950.09%
10Karra Siva (Pyramid Siva)PPOI1,0030.08%
11Viruvuru SudhakarVJNP9980.08%
12Neeruguttu Nagesh, M.A., PhilosophyJPD9130.07%

Download candidates (CSV)

Tirupati across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Andhra Pradesh, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.