Skip to content

Ghatal

Lok Sabha 2014 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV)AITC · All India Trinamool Congress
Votes
685,69650.7% share
Margin ?
260,891over CPI
Turnout ?
84.9%1,366,709 of 1,610,489
NOTA ?
14,418

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) WinnerAITC685,69650.71%
2SANTOSH RANACPI424,80531.41%
3MANAS RANJAN BHUNIAINC122,9289.09%
4MD. ALAMBJP94,8427.01%
5ANJAN JANASUCI8,0800.60%
6GOUTAM KOURIAMB5,5470.41%
7GOPAL MONDALIND4,4980.33%
8GOPAL MURMUJHAP2,1540.16%
9GOBARDHAN GHOSHRaJSP1,9830.15%
10GANGARAM SASMALPDS1,7580.13%

Profile and full election record of Adhikari Deepak (dev) →

Download candidates (CSV)

Ghatal across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.