Skip to content

Gopalganj

Lok Sabha 2014 · Bihar · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
JANAK RAMBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
478,77354.1% share
Margin ?
286,936over INC
Turnout ?
54.7%903,583 of 1,652,767
NOTA ?
17,841

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1JANAK RAM WinnerBJP478,77354.05%
2DR. JYOTI BHARTIINC191,83721.66%
3ANIL KUMARJD(U)100,41911.34%
4CHANDRADIP RAMBSP16,7511.89%
5SURENDRA RAMBED16,6801.88%
6RAM KUMAR MANJHIIND14,1621.60%
7DINANATH MANJHIIND13,9831.58%
8JITENDRA MANJHICPI(ML)(L)12,4231.40%
9SATEYNDRA BAITHAIND9,5091.07%
10MUDRIKA BAITHAIND8,4910.96%
11RAMASHANKAR RAMRJJM7,1470.81%
12JALESHWAR NATH RAMBMUP6,2640.71%
13SURENDRA PASWANRBCP4,7170.53%
14SUNITA KUMARSP4,5860.52%

Profile and full election record of Janak Ram →

Download candidates (CSV)

Gopalganj across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.