Skip to content

Dubrajpur

Vidhan Sabha 2026 · West Bengal · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ANUP KUMAR SAHABJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
117,43753.9% share
Margin ?
27,647over AITC
Turnout ?
94.0%217,706 of 231,503
NOTA ?
2,487

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2026
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ANUP KUMAR SAHA WinnerBJP117,43753.94%
2NARESH CHANDRA BAURIAITC89,79041.24%
3BIJOY BAGDIFBL5,0282.31%
4BYAPARI SANJOYINC2,9111.34%
6SUDHAN BAURIIND1,2450.57%
7BIPAD TARAN DOMBSP6720.31%
8SUBHASIS DASAJUP_ABBR_2019876230.29%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Dubrajpur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2026

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.