Skip to content

Suri

Vidhan Sabha 2021 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BIKASH ROYCHOUDHURYAITC · All India Trinamool Congress
Votes
105,87148.8% share
Margin ?
7,320over BJP
Turnout ?
85.8%216,755 of 252,698
NOTA ?
1,835

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2021
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BIKASH ROYCHOUDHURY WinnerAITC105,87148.84%
2CHATTOPADHYAY JAGANNATHBJP98,55145.47%
3CHANCHAL CHATTERJEEINC8,2673.81%
4NITAI ANKURSUCI2,0840.96%
5KHURSHID ALAMBSP1,3180.61%
6DHANANJOY MAZUMDARIND6640.31%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Suri across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2021

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.