Skip to content

Baduria

Vidhan Sabha 2011 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ABDUL GAFFAR QUAZIINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
89,95253.2% share
Margin ?
22,960over CPM
Turnout ?
89.8%169,179 of 188,461
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2011
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ABDUL GAFFAR QUAZI WinnerINC89,95253.17%
2MD. SHELIM GAINCPM66,99239.60%
3SUKUMAR DEYBJP6,6163.91%
4ALAUDDIN AMEDIND2,8721.70%
5GOPAL DASBSP1,4690.87%
6NURUL AMIN MONDALSUCI1,2780.76%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Baduria across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2011

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.