Skip to content

Hariharpara

Vidhan Sabha 2006 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
INSAR ALI BISWASCPI(M) · Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Votes
68,86245.1% share
Margin ?
97over INC
Turnout ?
87.3%152,577 of 174,861
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2006
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1INSAR ALI BISWAS WinnerCPI(M)68,86245.14%
2NIAMOT SHEIKHINC68,76545.08%
3KAMRUJJAMAN (BAKUL) KHANDEKARIND8,0085.25%
4TAYEDUL ISLAMIND2,9301.92%
5NAZIMUDDIN MONDALAITC1,8721.23%
6KASHINATH DUTTABSP1,3680.90%
7JITENDRA NATH MONDALIND7470.49%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Hariharpara across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2006

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.