Skip to content

Hasnabad

Vidhan Sabha 1977 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Amiya BanerjeeCPM · COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
Votes
15,18835.9% share
Margin ?
3,546over INC
Turnout ?
56.9%43,044 of 75,622
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1977
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Amiya Banerjee WinnerCPM15,18835.94%
2Molla TasmatullaINC11,64227.55%
3Prabir Kumar BanerjeeJNP6,90416.34%
4Monoranjan SurCPI5,46212.93%
5Amarendra Nath DasIND1,6503.90%
6Monojat Ali MondalIND1,3153.11%
7Bimal SardarIND980.23%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Hasnabad across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 1977

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.