Skip to content

BANSGAON

Vidhan Sabha 2022 · Uttar Pradesh · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
DR. VIMLESH PASWANBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
87,22446.6% share
Margin ?
32,309over SP
Turnout ?
48.9%187,082 of 382,748
NOTA ?
1,460

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2022
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1DR. VIMLESH PASWAN WinnerBJP87,22446.62%
2DR. SANJAY KUMARSP54,91529.35%
3RAMNAYAN AZADBSP37,20419.89%
4POONAMINC2,0501.10%
5VIJAY PASWANVSIP1,4400.77%
6ROODALJANADIP1,3920.74%
7SHRVAN KUMAR NIRALAIND1,1470.61%
8LALVACHANAAP1,0600.57%
9MURLIRASHTRAWADIP6500.35%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

BANSGAON across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh, 2022

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.