Skip to content

KUNDA

Vidhan Sabha 2012 · Uttar Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Raghuraj Pratap SinghIND · Independent
Votes
111,39268.0% share
Margin ?
88,255over BSP
Turnout ?
52.0%163,912 of 315,457
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2012
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Raghuraj Pratap Singh WinnerIND111,39267.96%
2Shiv Prakash Mishra SenaniBSP23,13714.12%
3Ram ShankarINC14,3418.75%
4TribhuvanBJP3,5152.14%
5Panna LalIND3,2161.96%
6SureshIND3,0051.83%
7Santosh KumarPECP2,0271.24%
8Rajesh KumarIND1,8961.16%
9Kusum SinghRLM8720.53%
10Shyam BahadurAITC5110.31%

Download candidates (CSV)

KUNDA across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh, 2012

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.