Skip to content

Nazibabad

Vidhan Sabha 2002 · Uttar Pradesh · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Ram Swroop SinghCPM · COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
Votes
40,42633.9% share
Margin ?
4,842over BSP
Turnout ?
51.3%119,098 of 232,149
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2002
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Ram Swroop Singh WinnerCPM40,42633.94%
2Sheesh RamBSP35,58429.88%
3Arvind ChaudharyRLD27,37722.99%
4Bhoop SinghMUL4,0163.37%
5Rati Ram SinghINC3,8353.22%
6Munna Lal PremiINLD3,1362.63%
7RajendraLS2,1471.80%
8JagdishRTKP1,3521.14%
9Mukandi SinghNBNP1,2251.03%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Nazibabad across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh, 2002

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.