Skip to content

Narsapur

Vidhan Sabha 2018 · Telangana · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
CHILUMULA MADAN REDDYTRS · Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Votes
105,66558.1% share
Margin ?
38,320over INC
Turnout ?
100.0%181,965 of 179,738
NOTA ?
1,669

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2018
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY WinnerTRS105,66558.07%
2VAKITI SUNITHAINC67,34537.01%
3SINGAYAPALLI GOPIBJP2,8481.57%
4SOMANNAGARI LAXMIBSP2,4601.35%
5AJJAMARRY MALLESHAMCPI(M)1,6380.90%
6NAVEENNIND1,1120.61%
7MANNE DIGAMBER MUDIRAJMANP8970.49%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Narsapur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Telangana, 2018

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.