Skip to content

medta

Vidhan Sabha 2008 · Rajasthan · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SUKHARAMBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
58,47652.3% share
Margin ?
24,040over INC
Turnout ?
55.4%111,706 of 201,588
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2008
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SUKHARAM WinnerBJP58,47652.35%
2PANCHARAM INDAWARINC34,43630.83%
3BHANWRARAMIND7,3016.54%
4DHARMARAMBSP4,1323.70%
5PREMARAMIND2,3642.12%
6MULARAMNCP1,6511.48%
7DHARMARAMABHM1,3351.20%
8BHIKARAMIND1,0500.94%
9DEVILALIND9610.86%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

medta across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Rajasthan, 2008

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.