Skip to content

khandela

Vidhan Sabha 1998 · Rajasthan · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
MAHADEO SINGHINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
38,29136.8% share
Margin ?
18,585over BJP
Turnout ?
69.8%105,016 of 150,455
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1998
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1MAHADEO SINGH WinnerINC38,29136.75%
2BANSHI DHARBJP19,70618.91%
3ARYA HANUMAN SINGHIND14,30413.73%
4GHEESALAL SAINIIND12,16811.68%
5SUBHASH NEHRACPM11,76211.29%
6SHIVDAYAL PALIWALIND5,9265.69%
7UDAI CHANDSP1,1621.12%
8SUGNA RAMIND8650.83%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

khandela across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Rajasthan, 1998

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.