Skip to content

bansoor

Vidhan Sabha 1977 · Rajasthan · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Hari Singh YadavJNP
Votes
19,98644.3% share
Margin ?
12,927over IND
Turnout ?
58.8%45,973 of 78,200
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1977
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Hari Singh Yadav WinnerJNP19,98644.26%
2Ram KanwarIND7,05915.63%
3Ramji LalIND6,27313.89%
4BhonraINC4,2239.35%
5Sohan LalIND2,8236.25%
6Sawai SinghIND2,4515.43%
7Yogesh ChandraIND1,4943.31%
8Hari SinghIND8501.88%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

bansoor across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Rajasthan, 1977

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.