Skip to content

Keonjhar

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Odisha · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ABHIRAM NAIKBJD
Votes
55,95936.7% share
Margin ?
8,676over BJP
Turnout ?
77.3%155,987 of 201,668
NOTA ?
3,671

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ABHIRAM NAIK WinnerBJD55,95936.74%
2MOHAN CHARAN MAJHIBJP47,28331.04%
3DWARIKA NATH NAIKIND25,75516.91%
4SIDHESWAR NAIKINC17,53111.51%
5SUNARAM MARDIAAP2,2081.45%
6LAXMIPRIYA HEMBRAMBSP2,1091.38%
7ASWINI KUMAR NAIKojm1,4710.97%

Download candidates (CSV)

Keonjhar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.