Skip to content

Tirtol

Vidhan Sabha 2009 · Odisha · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
RABINDRA NATH BHOIBJD
Votes
82,28258.7% share
Margin ?
34,182over INC
Turnout ?
66.1%140,110 of 211,982
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1RABINDRA NATH BHOI WinnerBJD82,28258.73%
2RAJKISHORE BEHERAINC48,10034.33%
3LATAMANI DASBJP4,5143.22%
4PRATIMA MALLICKIND2,5651.83%
5MITANJALI DASSP1,8341.31%
6JUGAL KISHORE MALLICKKS8150.58%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Tirtol across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.