Skip to content

Raghunathpali

Vidhan Sabha 1985 · Odisha · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Frida TopnoINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
18,29948.4% share
Margin ?
5,188over JNP
Turnout ?
39.1%39,143 of 100,066
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1985
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Frida Topno WinnerINC18,29948.43%
2Rabi DehuryJNP13,11134.70%
3Birua MiuzIND2,7007.15%
4Christodas LugunJKD1,3293.52%
5Trilochan NayakIND1,2943.42%
6Pius TirkeyBJP1,0512.78%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Raghunathpali across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 1985

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.