Skip to content

Hiyanglam

Vidhan Sabha 2002 · Manipur · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Elangbam Biramani SinghNCP · Nationalist Congress Party
Votes
6,09531.5% share
Margin ?
1,254over FPM
Turnout ?
92.3%19,497 of 21,126
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2002
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Elangbam Biramani Singh WinnerNCP6,09531.51%
2Maibam KunjoFPM4,84125.03%
3Elangbam Dwijamani SinghINC3,83219.81%
4Ningthoujam RajendroMSCP2,48412.84%
5Leiphrakpam Ashokumar SinghBJP2,07610.73%
6Huidrom Rajbapu SinghSAP160.08%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Hiyanglam across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Manipur, 2002

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.