Skip to content

Khundrakpam

Vidhan Sabha 1995 · Manipur · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
KONJENGBAM BINOYMPP
Votes
6,44041.3% share
Margin ?
3,099over FPM
Turnout ?
87.4%15,857 of 18,146
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1995
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1KONJENGBAM BINOY WinnerMPP6,44041.32%
2LAIRELLAKPAM LALA SINGHFPM3,34121.44%
3THOUDAM NILAKAMALCPM1,96112.58%
4TONJAM SHYAMKISHWORCPI1,62910.45%
5THANGJAM SHYAMINC1,56210.02%
6NONGTHOMBAM JILAJD6524.18%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Khundrakpam across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Manipur, 1995

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.