Skip to content

Akkalkot

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SIDDHARAM SATLINGAPPA MHETREINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
97,33346.0% share
Margin ?
17,644over BJP
Turnout ?
64.0%212,929 of 332,778
NOTA ?
1,136

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SIDDHARAM SATLINGAPPA MHETRE WinnerINC97,33345.96%
2PATIL SIDRAMAPPA MALAKAPPABJP79,68937.63%
3SHABDI FARUK MAQBOOLMNS22,65110.69%
4CHANDRAKANT KONDIBA INGLEBSP3,8911.84%
5SUBHASH ANANDRAO SHINDEAIMIM1,6420.78%
6PAWAR MANOJKUMAR SOMALUSHS1,6070.76%
7DILIP(BHAU) KERBA SIDDHENCP1,5160.72%
8GURUSIDDHAPPA CHANAVIRAPPA PRACHANDEIND1,3460.64%
9MULLA MAHIBUB RAJBHAIIND1,1300.53%
10KORE SURYPRAKASH BHIMASHANKARIND5490.26%
11SANJAY PARMESHWAR GHODAKEIND4390.21%

Download candidates (CSV)

Akkalkot across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.