Skip to content

Nawapur

Vidhan Sabha 2009 · Maharashtra · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
GAVIT SHARADKRUSHNARAOSP · Samajwadi Party
Votes
75,71942.9% share
Margin ?
1,695over INC
Turnout ?
76.1%176,324 of 231,811
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1GAVIT SHARADKRUSHNARAO WinnerSP75,71942.94%
2NAIK SURUPSING HIRYAINC74,02441.98%
3NAIK DILIP SHASHIKUMARIND11,8536.72%
4ANIL MOHAN VASAVEBJP6,1663.50%
5VASAVE ARJUNSINGDIVANSINGBBM3,6702.08%
6GAVIT SHARAD FATTESINGIND1,8921.07%
7GAVIT ISHWAR NURJIBSP1,6100.91%
8GAVIT SOBAJI DEVLYAIND1,3900.79%

Download candidates (CSV)

Nawapur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.