Skip to content

Karjat

Vidhan Sabha 2009 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SURESHBHAU NARAYAN LADNCP · Nationalist Congress Party
Votes
41,72728.7% share
Margin ?
15,810over SHS
Turnout ?
68.8%145,543 of 211,523
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SURESHBHAU NARAYAN LAD WinnerNCP41,72728.67%
2DEVENDRA SATAMSHS25,91717.81%
3HANUMANT YASHWANTPINGALEIND24,98717.17%
4EKNATH PANDURANGPINGALEMNS16,87611.60%
5SAVALARAM HIRAJI JADHAVIND12,7498.76%
6UTTAM MAYA JADHAVRPI(A)6,4414.43%
7PUNDLIK (BANDHU)TUKARAM PATILIND5,0923.50%
8JADHAV RAHUL LAXMANBSP2,3581.62%
9GHOGARE RAMESH GANUIND2,3511.62%
10SURESH LADIND1,5161.04%
11RAJA DHAOO DHUMANEIND1,4140.97%
12ADV. GOPAL GUNJA SHELAKECPI1,3820.95%
13MANOHAR GANU PADIRIND1,3000.89%
14MAHABDI SANTOSHMADHUKARIND8310.57%
15ABHANGE SANJAY GANPATIND6020.41%

Download candidates (CSV)

Karjat across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.