Skip to content

Ashti

Vidhan Sabha 2004 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
DHAS SURESH RAMCHANDRABJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
92,70652.1% share
Margin ?
51,621over IND
Turnout ?
77.4%178,084 of 230,221
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2004
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1DHAS SURESH RAMCHANDRA WinnerBJP92,70652.07%
2DHONDE BHIMRAO ANANDRAOIND41,08523.08%
3BANGAR RAMKRISHNA MAROTIRAOINC18,94010.64%
4DAREKAR RAJU SAHEBRAOIND14,5808.19%
5MODVE DATTAJIRAO BABASAHEBIND4,0452.27%
6POTE VISHNU ASHRUBABSP1,7010.96%
7PATHAN MUIBINKHAN DAUD KHANIND1,6110.90%
8NIKALJE VALMIK SAJANBBM1,1780.66%
9NAGARGOJE RAMBHAU RAGHUNATHABHM1,0160.57%
10MALSHIKHARE DILIPRAO KISANRSPS8360.47%
11DR BABAN GANAPAT JAWALEPRCP3280.18%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Ashti across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2004

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.